Moonlighter 2 best guide

Moonlighter 2 Price Guide — All Item Prices & Best Prices

Find all Moonlighter 2 item prices, best prices, relic prices guide,perfect prices for Aeolia& Kalina & Gallery relics, boss drops, unborn seed price, Moon Flower price, and crafting recipes.

01 · Item prices

Moonlighter 2 Item Price List & Best Prices

Bring back relics from Kalina, Gallery, and Aeolia, then use the Biome column to find the matching region. The dungeon guide describes insect enemies in Kalina, robots and laser-wielding foes in Gallery, and mages and witches in Aeolia's Zephyr Fields. These are regional enemy types; a specific monster drops different relics.

The Rarity column shows five item grades: Common, Uncommon, Rare, Epic, and Legendary. Match the relic's name and grade before choosing a price. These grades describe the item; Cheap, Perfect, Expensive, and Overpriced describe the customer's reaction to your asking price.

Search with a full or partial English relic name, then combine the Biome and Rarity filters. Sort by Biome order, Relic name (A–Z), Perfect: low to high, or Perfect: high to low to find one item or compare your haul. All listed amounts are in-game gold.

Moonlighter 2 Relic Prices

Look up 154 relics with all four price values. Five additional Aetherium entries have no confirmed sale price; their cells are marked Not confirmed.

Price calculator

Showing 159 of 159 relic entries

Moonlighter 2 relic prices in in-game gold by customer reaction
RelicBiomeRarityCheapPerfectExpensiveOverpriced
Silence ShellKalinaCommon17212425
Sand FruitKalinaCommon26313637
FirewoodKalinaCommon34424849
Starsign SummonerKalinaCommon42526061
Taalik MapKalinaCommon55687879
Sun ClawKalinaCommon7289102103
BlackstoneKalinaUncommon94115132133
Eclipse FlowerKalinaUncommon123152174175
Brood CharmKalinaUncommon136168192193
Night SeedKalinaUncommon149184210211
Scorch FlowerKalinaUncommon166205234235
Sun BulbKalinaUncommon178220252253
Mother's GiftKalinaUncommon212262300301
The Song of the GuestKalinaUncommon234289330331
Mother's CallKalinaUncommon246304348349
Blob ShellKalinaUncommon272336384385
Old ArmorKalinaUncommon289357408409
Mother FigureKalinaUncommon310383438439
Heretic DaggerKalinaUncommon327404462463
Lost BrotherKalinaUncommon348430492493
Chosen's NecklaceKalinaUncommon370457522523
Sacred SpadeKalinaRare425525600601
Father's HonorKalinaRare438541618619
Mother's BlessingKalinaRare442546624625
Sun's MimicKalinaRare463572654655
Mother's PatienceKalinaRare468578660661
Alabaster EggKalinaRare510630720721
Necklace of ReunionKalinaRare536662756757
The Song of WelcomeKalinaRare565698798799
Broken PromiseKalinaRare586724828829
Father's TrophyKalinaRare612756864865
Beat BrewKalinaRare646798912913
Sun's JoyKalinaRare676835954955
Starsign ToyKalinaRare7108771,0021,003
Cursed FlameKalinaRare7489241,0561,057
Twilight BlossomKalinaRare7659451,0801,081
Starsign CharmKalinaRare7959821,1221,123
Father's StatueKalinaEpic8501,0501,2001,201
Moon BadgeKalinaEpic9141,1291,2901,291
Hunger KnifeKalinaEpic9781,2081,3801,381
Mother's RingKalinaEpic1,0461,2921,4761,477
Sacred SickleKalinaEpic1,0621,3121,5001,501
Thalaam MaskKalinaEpic1,1051,3651,5601,561
Medal of CleanseKalinaEpic1,1691,4441,6501,651
The Unborn SeedKalinaEpic1,2621,5591,7821,783
Portal EggsKalinaEpic1,3601,6801,9201,921
Reaper's TorchKalinaEpic1,4881,8372,1002,101
Dark AlabasterKalinaLegendary1,7852,2052,5202,521
Sand TwinsKalinaLegendary1,9082,3572,6942,695
Mother's GuidanceKalinaLegendary1,9552,4152,7602,761
Noon SeedKalinaLegendary2,1252,6253,0003,001
Moon FruitKalinaLegendary2,2272,7513,1443,145
AetheriumAeoliaCommonNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmed
Lost HookAeoliaCommon30374243
DollAeoliaCommon42526061
Fossilized ButterflyAeoliaCommon51637273
Hand FanAeoliaCommon60748485
Flight EngineAeoliaCommon7289102103
AetheriumAeoliaUncommonNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmed
Rattle StickAeoliaUncommon102126144145
Gavilan's StatuetteAeoliaUncommon115142162163
Barbaric FragranceAeoliaUncommon136168192193
Tree BranchAeoliaUncommon149184210211
Mandrake RootsAeoliaUncommon162199228229
Magic WandAeoliaUncommon178220252253
Star PillowAeoliaUncommon196241276277
Soldier DollAeoliaUncommon212262300301
Whispering HaloAeoliaUncommon217268306307
Warm KunaiAeoliaUncommon238294336337
Magic HairpinAeoliaUncommon264326372373
Jingling BellsAeoliaUncommon289357408409
Beast RadarAeoliaUncommon319394450451
Blob PotionAeoliaUncommon382472540541
Double FanAeoliaUncommon382472540541
AetheriumAeoliaRareNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmed
Pocket CompassAeoliaRare476588672673
Dream CatcherAeoliaRare523646738739
Sealed SafeAeoliaRare552682780781
Festive TambourineAeoliaRare574709810811
Rusty AnchorAeoliaRare604745852853
Aetherium HammerAeoliaRare638787900901
Prince DollAeoliaRare638787900901
Mystical FlowerAeoliaRare650803918919
Enchanted SafeAeoliaRare672829948949
Golden ThreadAeoliaRare672829948949
Weather VaneAeoliaRare697861984985
Gavilan's ScepterAeoliaRare7228921,0201,021
Essence LensAeoliaRare7319031,0321,033
Rider BellsAeoliaRare7529291,0621,063
Fragmented VaseAeoliaRare7749551,0921,093
Sealed PurseAeoliaRare7959821,1221,123
AetheriumAeoliaEpicNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmed
Archaic PropulsorAeoliaEpic9441,1661,3321,333
Ray RingAeoliaEpic1,0371,2811,4641,465
Spell TomeAeoliaEpic1,1481,4171,6201,621
Witch's PincushionAeoliaEpic1,1901,4701,6801,681
Shared SecretAeoliaEpic1,2581,5541,7761,777
Witch DollAeoliaEpic1,2751,5751,8001,801
Lucky TalismanAeoliaEpic1,3261,6381,8721,873
Crystal BallAeoliaEpic1,4021,7321,9801,981
Harpoon TrophyAeoliaEpic1,4791,8272,0882,089
Infected LupeAeoliaEpic1,5471,9112,1842,185
Harpoon TipAeoliaEpic1,6242,0052,2922,293
AetheriumAeoliaLegendaryNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmedNot confirmed
Aetherium PendantAeoliaLegendary1,7852,2052,5202,521
Coin CharmAeoliaLegendary1,8232,2522,5742,575
Spinning TopAeoliaLegendary1,9982,4682,8202,821
Gavilan DollAeoliaLegendary2,1252,6253,0003,001
Ceremonial ScissorsAeoliaLegendary2,2782,8143,2163,217
Blob MatryoshkaAeoliaLegendary2,4062,9713,3963,397

Moonlighter 2 Kalina Prices

Kalina has 52 relics with recorded Perfect prices. The list runs from 21 gold for Silence Shell (Common) to 2,751 gold for Moon Fruit (Legendary). The median is 604 gold.

Kalina's prices cover every rarity band, so an item from the first region can still be valuable. Alabaster Egg is a Rare relic with a Perfect price of 630 gold; Moon Fruit reaches 2,751 gold at Legendary. Check the individual row before treating all Kalina loot as low-value stock.

To compare your haul, choose Kalina in the Biome filter, then sort by Perfect: high to low. Add a Rarity filter to compare items of the same grade.

Moonlighter 2 Aeolia Prices

Aeolia has 53 relics with recorded Perfect prices. The list runs from 37 gold for Lost Hook (Common) to 2,971 gold for Blob Matryoshka (Legendary). The median is 787 gold.

Blob Matryoshka has the highest recorded Perfect price in the full list. Aeolia also contains inexpensive relics such as Lost Hook, so the region alone does not determine value. Its five Aetherium entries, one for each rarity, have no confirmed price and are excluded from the summary.

To compare your haul, choose Aeolia in the Biome filter, then sort by Perfect: high to low. Add a Rarity filter to compare items of the same grade.

02 · Set your selling price

Moonlighter 2 Perfect Prices

For a normal sale, aim for the Perfect price: the top of the happy customer-reaction band, associated with the Perfect Stamp in the Codex. It earns more than underpricing while supporting happy-sale perk progress. A completed sale alone does not prove you found it, because customers can also buy at other price levels.

  • Cheap: below the ideal band; customers can buy and may tip.
  • Perfect: a happy reaction at an appropriate price, with progress toward shop perks.
  • Expensive: above the happy band; some customers still buy, but this reaction does not build the perk meter.
  • Overpriced: beyond the normal purchase limit; lower the asking price if customers refuse it.

Perfect = Expensive × 7/8

Cheap = Expensive × 17/24

Use the recorded Expensive limit as the formula’s input, rather than any asking price within that band or a boosted sale total. The guide documents these ratios for the Blob-Life Balance update. If the result is fractional, use the table’s recorded whole-gold value or test the neighboring integers in your shop.

For example, Alabaster Egg’s listed Expensive value is 720 gold: 720 × 7/8 gives a Perfect price of 630, and 720 × 17/24 gives a Cheap price of 510. The table lists 721 as its Overpriced threshold.

How to Find the Best Price for Any Item

If the relic already appears in the table, use the Perfect value as your starting point. For an unlisted item, use the customer-reaction method demonstrated by moonlighter2.wiki and the interval-narrowing approach described by players:

  1. Check nearby relics in the same region of your Codex to estimate a starting range from known prices.
  2. Test one spare relic. Raise a Cheap price; lower an Expensive or Overpriced price. Keep track of the last amounts on either side of the happy range.
  3. Try a value between those bounds, then repeat with a smaller interval. Once close, adjust by 1 gold to find the highest amount that still gives the Perfect reaction.
  4. Confirm the stamp for the Perfect reaction in the Codex. Cheap and Expensive have their own stamps, so finding any stamp is not enough. Use the confirmed value for later copies.

Are Greed & Glory Prices Still Correct?

Yes, the main relic prices are still correct. As new game versions arrive, the developers may make small price adjustments. We will keep this guide updated as those changes are confirmed. Bookmark this Moonlighter 2 wiki so you can return to the latest price list before your next shop session.

03 · Compare item grades

Moonlighter 2 Price Quality

The price list uses five rarity grades: Common, Uncommon, Rare, Epic, and Legendary. These are separate from a relic's numeric Quality value. Quality can increase the final sale proceeds; use the base asking price to judge the customer's reaction, rather than copying the boosted payout into the price field.

The comparison below includes all 154 priced relics in this list. The 5 unpriced Aetherium entries are excluded, so an unknown price is never counted as zero. Each range shows the lowest and highest Perfect values for that group; the median is its middle value, not a price to apply to every relic.

On smaller screens, scroll the comparison table sideways to see every region.

Perfect prices by rarity across all priced relics (gold)
RarityPriced relicsKalina rangeGallery rangeAeolia rangeOverall median
Common1521–8926–9437–8952
Uncommon45115–457131–462126–472268
Rare47525–982536–997588–982787
Epic311,050–1,8371,113–1,8111,166–2,0051,470
Legendary162,205–2,7512,258–2,6882,205–2,9712,483.5
  • Common: 15 priced relics, spanning 21–94 gold across all three regions.
  • Uncommon: 45 priced relics, spanning 115–472 gold across all three regions.
  • Rare: 47 priced relics, spanning 525–997 gold across all three regions.
  • Epic: 31 priced relics, spanning 1,050–2,005 gold across all three regions.
  • Legendary: 16 priced relics, spanning 2,205–2,971 gold across all three regions.

Across this list, every higher rarity band starts above the previous band's maximum. Rarity is therefore useful for estimating a broad base-price range, but there is no single Perfect price shared by a whole grade. This comparison covers different relics; it is not a formula for upgrading one relic's rarity.

The same grade can have different prices within a region and across regions. For example, Kalina's Uncommon Chosen's Necklace is 457 gold, while Aeolia's Uncommon Rattle Stick is 126 gold. Their regions and rarity labels alone cannot tell you the correct asking price. Look up the exact relic, then use the rarity filter to compare alternatives.

Treat these figures as base-price comparisons, not expected earnings per dungeon run. Drop frequency, the relics you actually bring back, and their Quality bonuses are not measured by this table.

Questions, answered

Moonlighter 2 Price Guide FAQ

Quick answers about Perfect prices, the relic list, price mods, and the calculator.

What is the best price for items in Moonlighter 2?

For a normal sale, use the relic's Perfect price as a starting point. It sits at the top of the happy pricing band and is associated with the Perfect Stamp. Search the table above for your relic's recorded value.

Is this a Moonlighter 2 perfect price list?

Yes. The table highlights each relic's Perfect price and also shows its Cheap, Expensive, and Overpriced values where recorded. Search by name or filter by biome and rarity to find the matching row.

Is there a Moonlighter 2 price mod?

We have not verified a price-reveal mod for the current Moonlighter 2 build. Use the searchable price list and browser calculator for quick lookups and percentage estimates without modifying the game.

Where is the Moonlighter 2 price calculator?

Open the Moonlighter 2 price calculator to choose a relic and apply a percentage adjustment to its listed Perfect price. It shows the original value beside the estimate so you can compare them.

Open the Moonlighter 2 price calculator